Volleyball (Girls) Divisions
^ Denotes moved up due to success in tournament factor
* Denotes opted out of CIAC Tournament eligibility
Girls Class LL (633 and over) (38 Schools)
Schools |
Amity |
Bridgeport Central |
Brien McMahon |
Cheshire |
Conard |
Crosby |
Danbury |
Darien |
East Hartford |
Enfield |
Fairfield Ludlowe |
Fairfield Warde |
Glastonbury |
Greenwich |
Hall |
Hamden |
Harding |
Kennedy |
Maloney |
Manchester |
Middletown |
Naugatuck |
New Britain |
Newington |
Newtown |
Norwalk |
Norwich Free Academy |
Ridgefield |
Shelton |
South Windsor |
Southington |
Stamford |
Staples |
Trumbull |
West Haven |
Westhill |
Wilbur Cross |
Wilton |
Girls Class L (392-632) (40 Schools)
Schools |
Avon |
Bassick |
Berlin |
Bethel |
Branford |
Bristol Central |
Bristol Eastern |
Brookfield |
Bullard Havens Tech |
Bunnell |
E.O. Smith |
East Haven |
East Lyme |
Farmington |
Fitch |
Guilford |
Hillhouse |
Jonathan Law |
Killingly |
Ledyard |
Lyman Hall |
Masuk |
Mercy |
New Canaan |
New London |
New Milford |
North Haven |
Platt |
Pomperaug |
Rockville |
Simsbury |
St. Joseph |
Stratford |
Torrington |
Waterford |
WCA |
Wethersfield |
Wilby |
Windsor |
Woodstock Academy |
Girls Class M (268-391) (40 Schools)
Schools |
Abbott Tech |
Amistad |
Ansonia |
Bacon Academy |
Career Magnet |
Daniel Hand |
East Hampton |
Ellington |
Foran |
Granby Memorial |
Griswold |
Hartford Public |
HMTCA |
Joel Barlow |
Kaynor Tech |
Lauralton Hall |
Lewis Mills |
New Fairfield |
Nonnewaug |
Northwestern |
Oxford |
Plainfield |
Plainville |
Platt Tech |
Prince Tech |
RHAM |
Rocky Hill |
Sacred Heart Academy |
Seymour |
Sheehan |
Suffield |
Tolland |
Watertown |
Weaver |
Weston |
Whitney Tech |
Wilcox Tech |
Windham |
Wolcott |
Woodland |
Girls Class S (Up to 267) (51 Schools)
Schools |
Achievement First |
Aerospace |
Bloomfield |
Bolton |
Bulkeley |
Canton |
Capital Prep |
Cheney Tech |
Classical Magnet |
Coginchaug |
Comp Sci |
Coventry |
Cromwell |
Derby |
East Catholic |
East Granby |
East Windsor |
Ellis Tech |
Gilbert |
Goodwin Tech |
Grasso Tech |
Haddam-Killingworth |
Hale Ray |
Holy Cross |
Housatonic Regional |
Immaculate |
Innovation |
International |
Kolbe Cathedral |
Lyman Memorial |
Montville |
Morgan |
North Branford |
Northwest Catholic |
Norwich Tech |
Notre Dame-Fairfield |
O'Brien Tech |
Old Lyme |
Portland |
Putnam |
SMSA |
St. Paul Catholic |
Terryville |
University |
Valley Regional |
Vinal Tech |
Wamogo |
Wheeler |
Windham Tech |
Wolcott Tech |
Wright Tech |