×
Sign-Up
Login
×
CIAC Dashboard
Sport Specific Info
Schedules - High School
Schedules - Middle School
Unified Sports
Team Schedule
Team Rosters
Master Schedule
Tournament Central
School Directory
Past Champions
Eligibility Center
(Legacy)
Important Links
CT Association of Schools (CAS)
Games Wanted
Merchandise
NFHS Network
Tickets
Vacancies
Resources
Administrators
Officials
Students/Parents
Class Act Schools
Coaches Spotlight
Coaching Education
Esports
Event Registration
Glory Days Podcast
Handbook
Leagues
Medical Handbook
Sanctioned Events
SERVPRO Spotlight
About CIAC
History
Contact Info
Staff
Related Organizations
Account
Login
Sign-Up
Forgot Password
Tournament Central
Sport Specific Info
MAIN MENU
Spring
Baseball
Lacrosse (Boys)
Lacrosse (Girls)
Outdoor Track (B&G)
Softball
Golf (Boys)
Golf (Girls)
Tennis (Boys)
Tennis (Girls)
Volleyball (Boys)
Winter
Boys Basketball
Girls Basketball
Dance
Gymnastics (Girls)
Ice Hockey (Boys)
Ice Hockey (Girls)
Indoor Track (B&G)
Swimming (Boys)
Cheer
Wrestling
Fall
Cross Country (Boys)
Cross Country (Girls)
Fall Golf (Boys)
Field Hockey
Football
Soccer (Boys)
Soccer (Girls)
Swimming (Girls)
Volleyball (Girls)
Tournament Central
MAIN MENU
Dashboard
Tournament Games
Rankings
Brackets
Tournament Rosters
Eligibility Center
(Legacy)
MAIN MENU
High School Eligiblity
Middle School Eligiblity
Administrators
MAIN MENU
Athletic Program Evaluation
Coach/Team Evaluation Tools
Enrollments and Schools of Choice
Ford Athletic Grant
Link to CIAC
Login and Access Instructions
Michaels Achievement Cup
Middle Level Guidelines
Scholar-Athlete Banquet
Spirit of Sport Award
Sportsmanship Conference
Officials
MAIN MENU
General Information
Cards/Ejections
Downloads
NFHS
Officials Brochure 2023-2024
Students/Parents
MAIN MENU
College Bound Athlete Resources
Eligibility Rules
NFHS Sportsmanship Course
Parents in Sports Course
Student Athlete Parenting Video
Students/Parents FAQs
Transfers and Hardship Appeals
Soccer (Girls)
Baseball
Lacrosse (Boys)
Lacrosse (Girls)
Softball
Tennis (Boys)
Tennis (Girls)
Volleyball (Boys)
Boys Basketball
Girls Basketball
Ice Hockey (Boys)
Field Hockey
Football
Soccer (Boys)
Soccer (Girls)
Volleyball (Girls)
Class:
LL
L
M
S
Tournament Bracket
2023-2024 Class M Soccer (Girls)
Schools must enter card totals for all tournament games on their schedules immediately at the conclusion of the game.
The coach of the winning team must text, telephone or e-mail results to Tournament Director Mark Berkowitz or to Joseph DelBuono and submit the score online immediately upon completion of the game.
If the field of a school scheduled to host in the first three rounds is unavailable or does not meet CIAC requirements, the school must provide a suitable alternative. If they are unable and the opponent's field is available, the game will be played there.
Home teams with lights may start at 2:00 or 4:00. Any other changes to times must be agreed upon by both schools.
Postponed first or second round games must be made up the following day. The schedule for the following round will not be adjusted, so teams that postpone games will need to play on back-to-back dates.
Admission fees must be collected at all quarterfinals. If the school cannot secure the field for collection of fees the game must be moved to a site that does allow for it. If necessary the game will be moved to a neutral site or the site of the lower ranked team. All ticket sales will be digital only, no paper tickets.
Team roster & schedule can be viewed by clicking on school name.
First Round
1
Suffield
BYE
MON 11/6, 2:00 PM @Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)
16
Haddam-Killingworth
7
17
Abbott Tech
0
MON 11/6, 2:00 PM @Nonnewaug HS
8
Nonnewaug
2
25
New Fairfield
1
3-0 in PKs
MON 11/6, 2:00 PM @Chargers Field on Prindle Ave
9
Ansonia
10
24
Platt Tech
0
MON 11/6, 6:00 PM @Waterford HS
4
Waterford
5
29
East Hampton
0
MON 11/6, 2:00 PM @Wolcott HS
13
Wolcott
0
20
Northwestern
3
MON 11/6, 4:00 PM @Nassahegan Recreation Complex
5
Lewis Mills
6
28
Bloomfield
0
MON 11/6, 5:30 PM @Weston HS
12
Weston
1
21
Tolland
0
5-4 in PKs
MON 11/6, 2:00 PM @Woodland HS
2
Woodland
4
31
Plainville
0
MON 11/6, 2:00 PM @Wilcox Tech
15
Wilcox Tech
0
18
Plainfield
6
MON 11/6, 6:00 PM @Watertown High
7
Watertown
1
26
Branford
0
MON 11/6, 2:00 PM @RHAM HS
10
RHAM
4
23
Sheehan
1
MON 11/6, 3:00 PM @Granby Memorial HS
3
Granby Memorial
5
30
Rocky Hill
0
MON 11/6, 6:00 PM @Madison Surf Club
14
Daniel Hand
9
19
HMTCA
0
MON 11/6, 2:00 PM @Academy of International Studies
6
International
0
27
Windham
3
MON 11/6, 2:00 PM @Bacon Academy
11
Bacon Academy
5
22
Oxford
1
Second Round
WED 11/8, 2:00 PM @Suffield HS
1
Suffield
6
16
Haddam-Killingworth
2
WED 11/8, 2:00 PM @Nonnewaug HS
8
Nonnewaug
4
9
Ansonia
1
WED 11/8, 4:00 PM @Waterford HS
4
Waterford
5
20
Northwestern
0
WED 11/8, 4:00 PM @Nassahegan Recreation Complex
5
Lewis Mills
2
12
Weston
1
WED 11/8, 2:00 PM @Woodland HS
2
Woodland
3
18
Plainfield
0
WED 11/8, 6:30 PM @Watertown High
7
Watertown
3
10
RHAM
4
OT (2 OT)
WED 11/8, 4:00 PM @Granby Memorial HS
3
Granby Memorial
2
14
Daniel Hand
1
WED 11/8, 2:00 PM @Bacon Academy
27
Windham
0
11
Bacon Academy
3
Quarterfinal
FRI 11/10, 2:00 PM @Suffield HS
1
Suffield
4
8
Nonnewaug
0
FRI 11/10, 2:00 PM @Waterford HS
4
Waterford
1
5
Lewis Mills
2
FRI 11/10, 1:00 PM @Woodland HS
2
Woodland
1
10
RHAM
0
FRI 11/10, 2:00 PM @Granby Memorial HS
3
Granby Memorial
2
11
Bacon Academy
3
4 - 2 in PKs
Semifinal
TUE 11/14, 7:00 PM @Simsbury HS
1
Suffield
3
5
Lewis Mills
0
TUE 11/14, 7:00 PM @Veteran's Stadium-Willow Brook Park
2
Woodland
0
11
Bacon Academy
1
Final
SAT 11/18, 3:30 PM @Trinity Health Stadium
1
Suffield
1
11
Bacon Academy
2
11-10 in PKs (2 OT)
Results
Details