×
Sign-Up
Login
×
CIAC Dashboard
Sport Specific Info
Schedules - High School
Schedules - Middle School
Unified Sports
Team Schedule
Team Rosters
Master Schedule
Tournament Central
School Directory
Past Champions
Eligibility Center
(Legacy)
Important Links
CT Association of Schools (CAS)
Games Wanted
Merchandise
NFHS Network
Tickets
Vacancies
Resources
Administrators
Officials
Students/Parents
Class Act Schools
Coaches Spotlight
Coaching Education
Esports
Event Registration
Glory Days Podcast
Handbook
Leagues
Medical Handbook
Sanctioned Events
SERVPRO Spotlight
About CIAC
History
Contact Info
Staff
Related Organizations
Account
Login
Sign-Up
Forgot Password
Tournament Central
Sport Specific Info
MAIN MENU
Spring
Baseball
Lacrosse (Boys)
Lacrosse (Girls)
Outdoor Track (B&G)
Softball
Golf (Boys)
Golf (Girls)
Tennis (Boys)
Tennis (Girls)
Volleyball (Boys)
Winter
Boys Basketball
Girls Basketball
Dance
Gymnastics (Girls)
Ice Hockey (Boys)
Ice Hockey (Girls)
Indoor Track (B&G)
Swimming (Boys)
Cheer
Wrestling
Fall
Cross Country (Boys)
Cross Country (Girls)
Fall Golf (Boys)
Field Hockey
Football
Soccer (Boys)
Soccer (Girls)
Swimming (Girls)
Volleyball (Girls)
Tournament Central
MAIN MENU
Dashboard
Tournament Games
Rankings
Brackets
Tournament Rosters
Eligibility Center
(Legacy)
MAIN MENU
High School Eligiblity
Middle School Eligiblity
Administrators
MAIN MENU
Athletic Program Evaluation
Coach/Team Evaluation Tools
Enrollments and Schools of Choice
Ford Athletic Grant
Link to CIAC
Login and Access Instructions
Michaels Achievement Cup
Middle Level Guidelines
Scholar-Athlete Banquet
Spirit of Sport Award
Sportsmanship Conference
Officials
MAIN MENU
General Information
Cards/Ejections
Downloads
NFHS
Officials Brochure 2023-2024
Students/Parents
MAIN MENU
College Bound Athlete Resources
Eligibility Rules
NFHS Sportsmanship Course
Parents in Sports Course
Student Athlete Parenting Video
Students/Parents FAQs
Transfers and Hardship Appeals
Ice Hockey (Boys)
Baseball
Lacrosse (Boys)
Lacrosse (Girls)
Softball
Tennis (Boys)
Tennis (Girls)
Volleyball (Boys)
Boys Basketball
Girls Basketball
Ice Hockey (Boys)
Field Hockey
Football
Soccer (Boys)
Soccer (Girls)
Volleyball (Girls)
Division:
I
II
III
Tournament Bracket
2023-2024 Division III Ice Hockey (Boys)
First Round
MON 3/4, 6:45 PM @Bethel HS
1
Bethel/Brookfield/Danbury/Immaculate
3
16
Staples
2
(1 OT)
MON 3/4, 3:00 PM @Ridgefield - Winter Garden
8
Wilton
1
9
Terriers (Rocky Hill Co-op)
4
MON 3/4, 5:00 PM @Shelton - Sports Center of CT
4
Masuk
7
13
JBWA
0
MON 3/4, 6:40 PM @UConn Storrs
5
E.O. Smith-Tolland
6
12
Tri - Town
0
MON 3/4, 3:40 PM @Simsbury - ISCC
2
Suffield/Granby/Windsor Locks
3
15
Shepaug Valley Ice Hockey
2
(1 OT)
MON 3/4, 4:15 PM @Danbury Ice Arena
7
Newtown/New Fairfield Co-Op
3
10
Newington Coop
2
MON 3/4, 7:45 PM @Veterans Memorial Ice Rink - West Hartford
3
Conard
5
14
Enfield/East Granby/Stafford
2
MON 3/4, 7:00 PM @Canterbury School
6
New Milford
3
11
Hall
2
Quarterfinal
THU 3/7, 7:30 PM @Shelton - Sports Center of CT
1
Bethel/Brookfield/Danbury/Immaculate
5
9
Terriers (Rocky Hill Co-op)
2
THU 3/7, 6:30 PM @Trinity College
4
Masuk
6
5
E.O. Smith-Tolland
0
THU 3/7, 6:00 PM @Wesleyan University
2
Suffield/Granby/Windsor Locks
3
7
Newtown/New Fairfield Co-Op
2
THU 3/7, 7:00 PM @West Haven HS
3
Conard
3
6
New Milford
2
Semifinal
MON 3/11, 8:00 PM @Quinnipiac University
1
Bethel/Brookfield/Danbury/Immaculate
5
4
Masuk
4
(1 OT)
MON 3/11, 5:30 PM @Quinnipiac University
2
Suffield/Granby/Windsor Locks
1
3
Conard
4
Final
THU 3/14, 7:00 PM @Quinnipiac University
1
Bethel/Brookfield/Danbury/Immaculate
1
3
Conard
4
Results
Details