×
Sign-Up
Login
×
CIAC Dashboard
Sport Specific Info
Schedules - High School
Schedules - Middle School
Unified Sports
Team Schedule
Team Rosters
Master Schedule
Tournament Central
School Directory
Past Champions
Eligibility Center
(Legacy)
Important Links
CT Association of Schools (CAS)
Games Wanted
Merchandise
NFHS Network
Tickets
Vacancies
Resources
Administrators
Officials
Students/Parents
Class Act Schools
Coaches Spotlight
Coaching Education
Esports
Event Registration
Glory Days Podcast
Handbook
Leagues
Medical Handbook
Sanctioned Events
SERVPRO Spotlight
About CIAC
History
Contact Info
Staff
Related Organizations
Account
Login
Sign-Up
Forgot Password
Tournament Central
Sport Specific Info
MAIN MENU
Spring
Baseball
Lacrosse (Boys)
Lacrosse (Girls)
Outdoor Track (B&G)
Softball
Golf (B&G)
Tennis (Boys)
Tennis (Girls)
Volleyball (Boys)
Winter
Boys Basketball
Girls Basketball
Dance
Gymnastics (Girls)
Ice Hockey (Boys)
Ice Hockey (Girls)
Indoor Track (B&G)
Swimming (Boys)
Cheer
Wrestling
Fall
Cross Country (Boys)
Cross Country (Girls)
Golf (Boys)
Field Hockey
Football
Soccer (Boys)
Soccer (Girls)
Swimming (Girls)
Volleyball (Girls)
Tournament Central
MAIN MENU
Dashboard
Tournament Games
Rankings
Brackets
Tournament Rosters
Past Champions
Eligibility Center
(Legacy)
MAIN MENU
High School Eligiblity
Middle School Eligiblity
Administrators
MAIN MENU
Athletic Program Evaluation
Coach/Team Evaluation Tools
Enrollments and Schools of Choice
Ford Athletic Grant
Link to CIAC
Login and Access Instructions
Michaels Achievement Cup
Middle Level Guidelines
Scholar-Athlete Banquet
Spirit of Sport Award
Sportsmanship Conference
Officials
MAIN MENU
General Information
Cards/Ejections
Downloads
NFHS
Officials Brochure 2023-2024
Students/Parents
MAIN MENU
College Bound Athlete Resources
Eligibility Rules
NFHS Sportsmanship Course
Parents in Sports Course
Student Athlete Parenting Video
Students/Parents FAQs
Transfers and Hardship Appeals
Boys Basketball
Field Hockey
Football
Soccer (Boys)
Soccer (Girls)
Volleyball (Girls)
Boys Basketball
Girls Basketball
Ice Hockey (Boys)
Division:
I
II
III
IV
V
Tournament Bracket
2023-2024 Division II Boys Basketball
First Round
1
Manchester
BYE
MON 3/4, 7:00 PM @Hamden HS
16
Hamden
40
17
RHAM
52
MON 3/4, 6:00 PM @Stamford HS
8
Stamford
71
25
Enfield
58
MON 3/4, 6:00 PM @Farmington HS
9
Farmington
64
24
Guilford
45
4
New Britain
BYE
MON 3/4, 5:30 PM @Glastonbury HS
13
Glastonbury
59
20
Norwich Free Academy
58
5
Holy Cross
BYE
MON 3/4, 7:00 PM @West Haven HS
12
West Haven
75
21
Norwalk
49
2
Windsor
BYE
MON 3/4, 6:30 PM @Newtown HS
15
Newtown
53
18
Hall
70
MON 3/4, 4:30 PM @Conard HS
7
Conard
77
26
East Hartford
70
MON 3/4, 6:30 PM @Daniel Hand HS
10
Daniel Hand
69
23
Naugatuck
59
3
Trumbull
BYE
MON 3/4, 6:00 PM @Fairfield Warde HS
14
Fairfield Warde
66
19
Newington
63
(1 OT)
MON 3/4, 6:30 PM @New London HS
6
New London
60
27
Bloomfield
69
MON 3/4, 6:00 PM @Wilton HS
11
Wilton
70
22
Middletown
69
Second Round
WED 3/6, 6:00 PM @Manchester HS
1
Manchester
56
17
RHAM
54
WED 3/6, 6:00 PM @Stamford HS
8
Stamford
50
9
Farmington
47
WED 3/6, 6:30 PM @New Britain HS
4
New Britain
54
13
Glastonbury
48
WED 3/6, 6:30 PM @Holy Cross
5
Holy Cross
54
12
West Haven
65
WED 3/6, 6:30 PM @Windsor HS
2
Windsor
76
18
Hall
64
WED 3/6, 6:30 PM @Conard HS
7
Conard
64
10
Daniel Hand
56
WED 3/6, 6:00 PM @Trumbull HS
3
Trumbull
49
14
Fairfield Warde
56
WED 3/6, 6:30 PM @Wilton HS
27
Bloomfield
88
11
Wilton
74
Quarterfinal
FRI 3/8, 6:00 PM @Manchester HS
1
Manchester
55
8
Stamford
65
FRI 3/8, 6:30 PM @New Britain HS
4
New Britain
62
12
West Haven
63
FRI 3/8, 6:30 PM @Windsor HS
2
Windsor
84
7
Conard
74
FRI 3/8, 7:00 PM @Fairfield Warde HS
14
Fairfield Warde
67
27
Bloomfield
64
Semifinal
TUE 3/12, 7:15 PM @University of Hartford
8
Stamford
32
12
West Haven
46
TUE 3/12, 5:30 PM @University of Hartford
2
Windsor
70
14
Fairfield Warde
51
Final
SAT 3/16, 8:15 PM @Mohegan Sun Arena
12
West Haven
57
2
Windsor
59
(1 OT)
Results
Details