CIAC Week #2 Football Scoreboard
Tuesday, September 12, 2023
CCC INTER
Hall 35, @ Wethersfield 14
Thursday, September 14, 2023
CCC INTER
Avon 36, @ East Catholic 0
@ Berlin 33, Simsbury 7
@ Bloomfield 50, South Windsor 15
Glastonbury 14, @ Middletown 13
Maloney 37, @ Newington 0
Manchester 37, @ Conard 21
Plainville 21, @ E.O. Smith 6
FCIAC East
Fairfield Ludlowe 31, @ Bridgeport Central 12
@ New Canaan 47, Fairfield Warde 0
@ Wilton 48, Norwalk 0
FCIAC West
@ Greenwich 28, Stamford 14
@ Staples 42, Ridgefield 3
@ Trumbull 28, Danbury 20
OTHERS
Hamden 41, @ Norwich Free Academy 14
Pequot INTER
@ Cromwell/Portland 22, SMSA Co-op 20
Granby Canton Football 28, @ Valley Regional/Old Lyme 7
Stafford, East Windsor, Somers 20, @ Haddam Killingworth 0
SCC Tier 1
@ Cheshire 21, Shelton 14
SCC Tier 2
Branford 37, @ Amity 14
SCC Tier 3
Guilford 56, @ Foran 12
SCC INTER
Lyman Hall 35, @ Wilbur Cross 0
@ West Haven 47, Jonathan Law 14
SWC INTER
Joel Barlow 40, @ Bethel 0
Notre Dame-Fairfield 35, @ Weston 0
Friday, September 15, 2023
CCC INTER
@ Bristol Eastern 27, Hartford Public 13
@ Enfield 47, East Hartford 44
@ New Britain 13, Bristol Central 6
Northwest Catholic 29, @ Rocky Hill 26
@ Platt 15, Tolland 14
@ RHAM 35, Lewis Mills 7
CTC INTER
@ Cheney Tech 29, Platt Tech 14
Northwest United 39, @ VGW TECHS 0
ECC Division I
@ East Lyme 37, Woodstock Academy 21
ECC INTER
Fitch 34, @ New London 21
Ledyard 28, @ Weaver 6
@ Stonington 32, Bacon Academy 8
@ Waterford 47, Montville 14
Windham 12, @ Griswold/Wheeler 6
FCIAC East
@ Darien 21, Brien McMahon 14
FCIAC West
@ St. Joseph 49, Westhill 0
NVL Brass
Crosby 37, @ Derby 12
@ GNH 21, Kennedy 7
@ Oxford 12, WCA 6
NVL Copper
@ Ansonia 34, Seymour 14
@ Naugatuck 42, Holy Cross 7
Woodland 46, @ Wolcott 6
NVL INTER
Torrington 44, @ St. Paul Catholic 12
Watertown 41, @ Wilby 6
OTHERS
@ Notre Dame-West Haven 34, Killingly 14
@ Plainfield 20, Quinebaug Valley Pride 6
Pequot INTER
@ Capital Prep 14, CREC Co-op 8
@ MSW 54, Coventry/WindTech/Bolton/LymanMem 0
North Branford 21, @ Ellington 17
SCC Tier 3
East Haven 35, @ Bassick 0
SCC INTER
@ Xavier 49, Harding 8
SWC INTER
Bunnell 20, @ New Fairfield 12
Masuk 50, @ Stratford 12
@ Newtown 30, New Milford 7
@ Pomperaug 20, Brookfield 12
Saturday, September 16, 2023
CTC INTER
@ ATI 41, Prince Tech-Innovation 6
@ Bullard-Havens Tiger Pride 27, O'Brien Tech 0
Thames River Crusaders 33, @ Wilcox Tech 0
Pequot INTER
@ Coginchaug/EastHampton/HaleRay 37, WindsorLocks/Suffield/E.Granby 2
SCC INTER
Daniel Hand 35, @ Fairfield Prep 34
North Haven 31, @ Sheehan 21
Sunday, September 17, 2023
CCC INTER
Southington 26, @ Wethersfield 0
Monday, September 18, 2023
CCC INTER
@ Windsor 58, Hall 22